Mr. Myles (film)/Credits (2024)

Unit Production Manager
ERIC MCLEOD

First Assistant Director
RICHARD GRAVES

Second Assistant Director
BRIAN AVERY GALLIGAN

Co-Producer
JEN CONROY

Visual Effects Producer
TOM PEITZMAN

ILM Visual Effects Executive Producer
JILL BROOKS

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
ROBERT WEAVER

MLDPS Visual Effects Supervisor
DOMINIC G. PARKER

Associate Producer
DEBBI BOSSI

Second Unit Director/Stunt Coordinator
SPIRO RAZATOS

CAST[]

TBA

Stunts

STEPHEN BRALVER
DAN BROWN
BONNIE CAMPANELLA
ILRAM CHOI
CHRIS DANIELS
CRAIG DAVIDSON
KIANTE ELAM
KOFI ELAM
ANTHONY T. GENOVA III
AUSTIN GILL
KELLY GILL
GREG HARRIS
ADRIAN HEIN
MICHAEL HUGGHINS
NOAH JOHNSON
BRIAN L. KEAULANA
INGRID KLEINIG
DANIEL KIM
JESS KING
BROCK LITTLE
ARI LOEB
JESS LUNDGREN
JOHN C. MEIER
DENNEY PIERCE
GARY KNIGHT PRICE
OCEAN RAMSEY
KASIM SAUL
DANIEL STEVENS
ALEXANDER SUNDQUIST
JUSTIN SUNDQUIST
JASON TRIPLETT
MARLOW WARRINGTON-MATTEI
PHIL CULOTTA
DAVID GRAVES
ZACH HENRY
HENRY KINGI JR.
ELI JANE
MICHAEL SHAWN MCGUIRE
WADE ALLEN
JIMMY CHHIU
TAD GRIFFITH
STEVE KIM
PAUL LACOVARA
WILLIAM LEONG
JEREMY MARINAS
KYLE MCLEAN
TADAHIRO NAKAMURA
JAMES STEWART PALMER
DERIK PRITCHARD
TODD SCHNEIDER
JEN KUO SUNG
ERIC VANARSDALE
JAMES WILKEY
MARCUS YOUNG
JUSTIN YU

Supervising Art DirectorDOUGLAS MEERDINK
Art DirectorsSTEVE CHRISTENSEN • JOHN LORD BOOTH III
Vehicle Design CoordinatorRON MENDELL
Assistant Art DirectorsAASHRITA KAMATH • MIKE PICCIRILLO
Set DecoratorCYNTHIA LAJEUNESSE
A Camera OperatorP. SCOTT SAKAMOTO
First Assistant A CameraBILL COE
Second Assistant A CameraBOBBY MCMAHAN
B Camera OperatorCALUM MCFARLANE
First Assistant B CameraRICKY SCHAMBURG
Second Assistant B CameraROBBIE MACKINNON
DITROBERT HOWIE
DIT AssistantJULIAN LAWRENCE
Digital Camera LoaderNAOMI SHARP
Video AssistMICHAEL TAYLOR
Video Assist AssistantRINGO TAYLOR
Still PhotographerVINCE VALITUTTI
Script SupervisorDAWN GILLIAM
Production Sound MixerGUNTIS SICS
Boom OperatorBEN WYATT
Cable Utility/Second BoomRUTH VANCE
Best Boy ElectricSIMON ALLAN
Senior ElectriciansPENI LOLOA • MARK LEVY
A Camera Dolly GripMICHAEL VIVIAN
B Camera Dolly GripBRETT MCDOWELL
Senior GripsDAVID LECKONBY • BROOKE LEDINGHAM
GripsJACOB HILL • PAUL MURPHY
Scorpio Crane TechMATTHEW COPPING
Assistant Costume DesignerLAURA FRECON
Costume SupervisorKERRY THOMPSON
Key CostumerROBERTA SHAW
Costumer to Mr. JacksonASKIA WON-LING JACOB
Standby CostumeJULIE BARTON • JAMELLA HASSAN • JACQUELINE HARKIN
Extras CoordinatorADAM DALLI
Make Up Department HeadBILL CORSO
Key Makeup ArtistDENNIS LIDDIARD
Makeup ArtistDOUGLAS NOE • LOUISE COULSTON
Hair Department HeadMIIA KOVERO
Key Hair StylistLAUREL E. KELLY
Hair StylistANITA MORGAN
Assistant Hair StylistMEGAN J. DAUM
Property MasterSTEVEN B. MELTON
Assistant Property MasterJASON MOORE
ArmorersRON LICARI
Standby PropsMICHAEL KISSANE
Military Technical AdvisorHARRY HUMPHRIES
Special Effects SupervisorMIKE MEINARDUS
SFX Set CoordinatorCHRIS BRENCZEWSKI
General ForemanMIKE SASGEN
Pyro ForemanANTHONY SIMONAITIS
Pyro GangbossDOUG PASSARELLI
SFX GangbossJOSE PARAMO
Project ForemanDON MYERS
Effects TechsLARRY SHORTS • DAN YATES • JOHN ZIEGLER
Visual Effects Production ManagerYASAMIN ISMAILI
Additional EditorBOB MURAWSKI
Additional EditorJOSH SCHAEFFER
First Assistant EditorsSEAN THOMPSON • RICHARD CONKLING
Assistant EditorsPETER TACKABERRY • MICHAEL TORRES ● JONATHAN THORNHILL • MATT WILLARD
Visual Effects EditorJESSICA SCHULTE JONES
Assistant Visual Effects EditorMICHELLE CABALU ZASLAV
Additional First Assistant EditorCHELSEA DINSDALE
Music EditorsJACK DOLMAN • CLINT BENNETT
Assistant Music EditorCATHERINE WILSON
Post Production CoordinatorLESLIE QUAN
Post Production AssistantsDAT PHANJASON SINCLAIR • KALI KASASHIMA
Additional Visual Effects SupervisorJOHN DYKSTRA
Visual Effects CoordinatorJAMIE LEWIS
Visual Effects Assistant CoordinatorsYAMATO CIBULKA • NICK SHUPPER
Visual Effects Data WranglersIAN DOSS • CHRIS ANTONINI
In-House CompositorMICHAEL JACKSON
Visual Effects Production AssistantsETHAN MCLEOD • DANIELLE STURTON ● HUNG HO • TANG HONG QUAN
Stereographic SupervisorED W. MARSH
3D ProducerADAM OHL
Associate Stereographic SupervisorJAMES LU
3D CoordinatorGLORIVETTE SOMOZA
3D EditorLARA MAZZAWI
Production CoordinatorsJENNY FUMAROLO • AMIEE CLARK
Assistant Production CoordinatorMICHELLE POOLE
Travel CoordinatorROXANN LANGLOIS
ATL Travel CoordinatorZOILA GOMEZ
Shipping CoordinatorNICOLE MORALES
Production SecretariesDEBBIE KIM • NICK MONGONI JR.
Second Second Assistant DirectorsSTOCKTON DAVID PORTER • DANIELLE BLAKE
Production ControllerTERRY EDINGER
Production AccountantSANDRA YEARY
Location AccountantJODY BEAUDIN
First Assistant AccountantLINDSAY LITTLE
Key Second Assistant AccountantBRETT YOUNG-FOUNTAIN
Second Assistant AccountantsJASON DE MEO • KYLE DRUMMER ● SERENA SHEN • RYAN WITHERLY
Visual Effects AccountantCYNTHIA LAJEUNE
Payroll AccountantsCHERYL MCHUGH • AMY DENNING WINFREY
Assistant Payroll AccountantHINE TUAEU
Accounting ClerksERIC WITHERLY • ROBIN EVANS
Supervising Location ManagerILT JONES
Key Assistant Location ManagersLEANN EMMERT • SARAH GOLLER ● ZACHARY QUEMORE • JOE STARGENSKY
Casting AssociateCLAIRE KOONCE
Casting AssistantPRIYANKA SIRPAL
Unit PublicistGREGG BRILLIANT
EPK / BTS ProducerJAVIER SOTO
EPK / BTS Video OperatorJASON MARVEL

Set Designers

DAVID CHOW
MARK HITCHLER
TEX KADONAGA
KEVIN LOO
SAM PAGE
SCOTT SCHNEIDER
STELLA VACCARO
TRINH VU

Graphic DesignerELLEN LAMPL
IllustratorsZACHARY BERGER • STEVE JUNG

Concept Artists

SCOTT LUKOWSKI
FRANK HONG
WIL MADOC REES
IGNACIO LAZCANO
MICHELE MOEN
IVAN KHOMENKO
PAUL OZZIMO
JAKUB ROZALSKI
JAMIE RAMA
JONATHAN WILCOX
DENNIS CHAN
JOSEPH CROSS
MARK MCCREERY
MACIEJ KUCIARA
EDDIE DEL RIO
BLAKE MCDERMOTT
BRAD RIGNEY
LIXIN YIN
DAVE PAGET
FORM LANGUAGE STUDIO

Creature ArtistsCARLOS HUANTE • SIMON LEE
Additional Creature Design byFRAMESTORE
Additional Creature Design byMPC
Storyboard ArtistsRICHARD BENNETT • PHILIP KELLER • PHIL LANGONE ● ANTHONY LEONARDI • THOMAS A. NELSON • AMY LYN UMEZU
Model MakersJEFF FROST • ADAM GELBART
Digital Assets ManagerSUSIE PILZNINSKI
ResearcherERIC BALDETTI
LeadmanJACK BLANCHARD
Set DresserKEMPER HARRIS
Construction CoordinatorJONAS KIRK
Paint SupervisorFRANK PIERCY
Propmaker ForemenROB GARLOW • MARK B. KNAPTON
Labor ForemanJONATHAN BADILLO
Key Greens ForemanC. LILOA WONG
Transportation ManagerBRENDON BOYD
Transportation Co-CaptainsJAMES LIVINGSTONE • LUCY VECCHIO
CatererTONY’S CATERING
ChefIVAN KERUM
Cook HelpersSERGIO CELIS • PHI LAM • JOSE VARGAS
Unit NurseKATIE HARRIS
Safety SupervisorSHANE RIGBY
Marine CoordinatorDAN F. MALONE
Assistant Marine CoordinatorBRUCE ROSS
Marine ForemanGLENN KIWI HALL
Marine Logistics CoordinatorMIKE DOUGLAS
Marine TechnicianJOE BORLAND
Boat CaptainsCUA-CUA APEY • CURT SIVERTS • KIMO FERNIE ● MARK HAWKER • DAVID PEARSALL
Boat HandlersMICHAEL W. HOBAN • SEBASTIAN RICHARDSON
Dive MasterDANNY BAILEY
Safety DiversJAMES CLYDE • DAVE DEVER
DockmasterDOUG VALENZUELA
Supervising Sound Editors

ETHAN VAN DER RYN
ERIK AADAHL, MPSE

Sound Designer
JEFFREY HUTCHINS

Re-Recording Mixers
TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ
TOM SYSLO
DAISUKE SAWA

Sound Editorial by
SABRE MEDIA STUDIOS and E2

Co-Supervising Sound EditorTIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ
Sound Effects EditorsMATT BROWN • ERIC FREEMAN ● TONY OROZCO • DAISUKE SAWA ● ALEX BORQUEZ • NICK GOTTEN III
Foley SupervisorJONATHAN KLEIN
Dialogue/ADR EditorsJOHN C. STUVER, MPSE • MICHELE PERRONE
Foley byONE STEP UP
Foley ArtistsDAN O’CONNELL • JOHN CUCCI, MPSE
Foley MixersRICHARD DUARTE • JACK CUCCI
ADR MixersDOC KANE ● DAVID BOULTON • BOBBY JOHANSON ● CHARLEEN RICHARDS-STEEVES
ADR Voice CastingBARBARA HARRIS
Re-RecordistTOM Y. BURNS
Re-Recorded atSONY PICTURES STUDIOS ● KIM NOVAK THEATRE

Original Score Composed and Produced by
HENRY JACKMAN

Additional Music ByHALLI CAUTHERY • ALEX BELCHER
Score Mixed ByALAN MEYERSON
Score Recorded ByNICK WOLLAGE
Score Technical EngineersVICTOR OLEGOVICH CHAGA • MAVERICK DUGGER
Music Production ServicesMATTHEW K. JUSTMANN
Orchestrations BySTEPHEN COLEMAN • ANDREW KINNEY ● CARL RYDLUND • JOHN ASHTON THOMAS
Orchestra ContractorISOBEL GRIFFITHS
Assistant Orchestra ContractorLUCY WHALLEY
Orchestra LeaderEVERTON NELSON
French Horn SoloRICHARD WATKINS
Cello SoloCAROLINE DALE
Music Clearance and LegalCHRISTINE BERGREN
Boys ChoirTRINITY BOYS CHOIR
Boys ChoirmasterDAVID SWINSON
Adult ChoirLONDON VOICES
Chorus MasterBEN PARRY
LibrarianJILL STREATOR
Score Conducted ByGAVIN GREENAWAY
Digital Score RecordistCHRIS BARRETT
Score Recorded AtAIR LYNDHURST STUDIOS, LONDON
Studio Manager for Air LyndhurstALISON BURTON
Assistant to Henry JackmanSELENA RAZACK
Score Mix AssistantsFOREST CHRISTENSON • JOHN CHAPMAN
Score Mixed AtREMOTE CONTROL PRODUCTIONS
Music CoordinatorSHANNON MURPHY

SECOND UNIT[]

Production SupervisorsERIC HEDAYAT • RENEE CONFAIR
Director of PhotographyJACQUES HAITKIN
Second Unit EditorDAVID KERN
Second Unit Assistant EditorWENDY NOMIYAMA
Stunt CoordinatorANDY GILL
Stunt AssistantKELLY GILL
First Assistant DirectorNICK SATRIANO
Second Assistant DirectorsGREGORY G. HALE • LYDA BLANK
Second Second Assistant DirectorPRISCILLA STAFFORD
Camera OperatorsONOFRIO NINO PANSINI • MAURICE K. MCGUIRE
Camera Operators / SteadicamCOLIN HUDSON • HENRY TIRL
Key First Assistant CameraGREG LUNTZEL
First Assistant CameraROBERT M. SAGASER ● BRAD EDMISTON ● STEVEN WONG ● MATTHEW BERNER
Key Second Assistant CameraMATT FORTLAGE
Second Assistant CameraANDREW CRANKSHAW ● NOAH HAMILTON ● BRANDON HU ● NIGEL NALLY
DITBROOK WILLARD
Digital UtilityVINCENT RICAFORT • KEVIN SAWICKI
LoaderDENNIS DWYER
Technocrane / TaurusDAVE HAMMER • LES TOMITA
Libra HeadJASON HIBARGER
Spydercam Lead TechTIM DRNEC
Spydercam TechsWALTER BURKHARDT • PAUL DEELY • LAWRENCE fa*gAN
Phantom TechTOM HEIGL
Oculus Head TechMIKE LARCOMBE
Script SupervisorERIN MAST
Sound MixerCHRISTOPHER WIECKING
Boom OperatorSTEVE DEFEO
Costume SupervisorRICHARD SCHOEN
CostumersCHARLEY KAEO • AARON ELLIS
GafferMIKE AMBROSE
Best Boy ElectricMORTY PETERSEN
Lighting Console ProgrammerBENOIT RICHARD
ElectriciansDANIEL COTRONEO • MIKE CRONIN • PAUL EHMAN ● ALAN FRAZIER • CHRIS PRITZLAFF • KAUMAKANI QUIPOTLA
Key GripPETER CHRIMES
Best Boy GripHIRO KAKUHARI
A Camera Dolly GripCURT GRIEBEL
B Camera Dolly GripMICHAEL SCHWAKE|
GripsJOHN GUCIARDO • KARL HARBOTTLE • EDWARD LONDON ● JOHN MANILDI • GREGORY MEREDITH • JEFF STERNER ● GERALD J. VOGT
Key Make-Up ArtistCARLTON COLEMAN
Make-Up ArtistMELODY N. LEVY
Key Hair StylistMARIA SANDOVAL
Storyboard ArtistTONY LIBERATORE
On-Set DresserSAM STERNTHALL
Standby ScenicTRISH GURA
MedicERIK FENSKE
ArmorerBRETT ANDREWS
Assistant Prop MasterKAANOIPONO CABRINHA
SPFX Set CoordinatorROY CANCINO
SPFX Lic PowdermanERIC RYLANDER
Production CoordinatorCONCEPCION ALICINO
Assistant Production CoordinatorsLEAH KAINA • OSCAR J. FLORES
Payroll AccountantCATHY MAGGIE MARTIN
Transportation CaptainsROBERT MORTON • MYLES KAWAKAMI
Video AssistALFRED AINSWORTH JR.
CatererPACIFIC CATERING
Catering ChefPAUL KALI
Craft ServiceMOUMEN A. EL HAJJI
Aerial CoordinatorDAVID PARIS
Director of PhotographyDAVID B. NOWELL, ASC

Pilots

DAVID PARIS
CLIFF FLEMING
JAVIER DIAZ
FRED NORTH
BRIAN REYNOLDS
DOUG UTTECHT
KEVIN LAROSA JR.
WARREN HARRIS
KEVIN LAROSA

Ground CoordinatorBEN SKORSTAD
Shotover TechPETER GRAF
Drone PilotKEVIN LAROSA JR.
Drone TechnicianJARED SLATER
MechanicWARREN HARRIS

MOVIE LAND ANIMATION STUDIOS[]

TBA

MARATHON MEDIA GROUP[]

TBA

Visual Effects & Animation by
INDUSTRIAL LIGHT & MAGIC
A LUCASFILM LTD. COMPANY

ILM Visual Effects ProducerHUI LING CHANG
Visual Effects Associate ProducerKATHERINE CHAMBERS
Associate Animation SupervisorsALEXANDER K. LEE • JAKUB PISTECKY
CG SupervisorsBRUNO BARON • CELIA JEPSON
Lead Compositing SupervisorIVAN BUSQUETS
Compositing SupervisorBEN O’BRIEN
Creature SupervisorLEE GRAFT
Crowd SupervisorGEORDIE MARTINEZ
Facial Capture SupervisorKATE LEE
Generalist SupervisorMARTIJN VAN HERK
Layout SupervisorFREDERIC MEDIONI
Lighting SupervisorsDAVID MARSH • THADDEUS PARKINSON
Model SupervisorsRENE GARCIA • LENNY LEE
Rotoscope and Paint SupervisorNAREN NAIDOO
TD SupervisorGEORGE KURUVILLA
Texture SupervisorJEAN BOLTE
Additional SupervisionABISHEK NAIR • DOUG SUTTON
Visual Effects EditorJOSHUA GUITAR
Production ManagerKAREN KELLY
Associate Production ManagersLAUREN FONG • ALICE KAHN

Production Coordinators

ANTHONY CABRERA
KELSEY DAVIDSON
NEIL HUGHES
VALERY MATA ROCH
JUSTINE WATKINS
SEAN WICKS

CG Lead Artists

PATRICK CONATY
MARCOS JUAN ROXAS FIRME
MICHAEL HALSTEAD
MARK KEETCH
DIEGO PICCINATO
WAIKIT WAN
FLORIAN WITZEL

CG Sequence Leads

JULIEN LASBLEIZ
SHAWN MASON
SCOTT PENNINGROTH
DARRIN WEHSER

Digital Artists

ALBERTO MARTINEZ ARCE
FRANÇOIS ARSENEAU
RUBEN ATHOEUL
GURAY AYAOKUR
LANCE BAETKEY
RANDALL BAHNSEN
JOE BAILEY
KATHARINE BAIRD
CHRIS BALOG
MICHAEL BALZER
MARC BEAUJEAU-WEPPENAAR
SEAN BITTINGER
MORAGOT BODHARAMIK
FABIO BONVICINI
KIRSTIN BRADFIELD
PATRICK BRENNAN
CHRISTINE BREUNINGER
NIMOUL “NIMS” BUN
DANIEL CAMP
BRIAN CANTWELL
CHRISTIAN CASTANEDA
HYUNJIN CHO
NICOLAS CHOMBART
RAYMOND CHOU
PAUL CHURCHILL
CHRIS COOPER
MICHAEL CORCORAN
KEVIN COUTURE
SHERI CRUZ
CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM
RHEA DARCH
MICHELLE DEAN
MARCO DI LUCCA
MATHIEU DI MURO
CHRIS DIPAOLA
ROBERT DORRIS
C. MICHAEL EASTON
KORNEL FARKAS
PAUL FAULKES
JAVIER FERNANDEZ
JOSE FERNANDEZ DE CASTRO
CHRISTIAN FOUCHER
JACK FRENCH
GEORGE FRONIMADIS
JONATHAN FUNG
MARTIN C. FURMAN
PATRICK GAGNE
RINO GEORGE
TAU GERBER
JOHN-MARK GIBBONS
BENEDICT GILLINGHAM-SUTTON
DANIEL GONZALEZ SOLOZABAL
MARIA GOODALE
ALEX GOODFELLOW
ARTHUR GRAFF
FRANK GRAVATT
MICHAEL LEIGH GRESHAM
OMAR GUDJONSSON
TAMAS GYERMAN
KAROLINA HARDINGER
PHILIP HARTMANN
CHRIS HAVREBERG
RENS HEEREN
NEIL HERZINGER
DAVID HIRSCHFIELD
SUNGHWAN HONG
ALEX HUGUET PAREDES
PAUL HUSTON
JIRI JACKNOWITZ
EBRAHIM JAHROMI
RYAN JONES
CHRIS KARLBERG
RAVI KASUMARTHY
MICHELLE KATER
MATTHEW KEE
SUNGSOO KIM
STEVEN KNIPPING
KOLBY KROOK
ALBERTO LANDEROS
MARTIN LAPP
EMERIC LAROCHETTE
DANE LAROCQUE
YOUNG LEE
JOSEPH BRIONES LI
MARK LIPSMEYER
DAVE LOGAN
RASELY MA
DARREN MACKAY
STU MACRAE
JONATHAN MACINTOSH
JASON MADIGAN
ANDREW MALESKY
SALMAN MALIK
SOPHIE MARFLEET
SIMON MARINOF
KEVIN MARTEL
ANDY MARTINEZ CALZADILLA
HAYDN MASUDA
JASON MCKEEMAN
LEE MCNAIR
JAMES MCPHAIL
SCOTT MEASE
GUSTAV MELICH
APARNA MEPANI
NEIL MICHKA
RYO MIKAI
BRANDON MILETTA
STEPHEN MISEK
SHAWN MONAGHAN
DOUGLAS MOORE
PAT MOREIRA
KATIE MORRIS
HENRIQUE DORNELES MOSER
KATHRIN JULIA MÜLLER
ULLAS NARAYANA
CARMEN NGAI
MICHAEL HOLM NIELSEN
WOON CHI ONG
ALEX OUZANDE
GURPREET PANNU
JEE YOUNG PARK
IAN PARRA PATINO
HENRY PENG
KALLE PETERSON
CHRISTINE PETROV
NANDAN PHANSALKAR
DANIEL POMARES GONZALEZ
BRUCE POWELL
ANDY PROCTOR
GABRIELA PRUSZKOWSKA
MICHAEL RICH
TAVIS ROBERTS
STEPHEN ROBERTSON
DYLAN ROBINSON
ROBERT ROSSELLO
MINORU SASAKI
MARTIN SAWTELL
DANIEL SCHICK
CARL SCHRÖTER
BRIAN SCHULTZ
SEBASTIAN SCHUTT
TANNER SCOTT
AMY SENDON
BEHNAM SHAFIEBEIK
APOORVA SHAH
TAYLOR SHAW
STEVE SHEARSTON
GREGORY SHIMP
ALFONSO SICILIA
RYAN A. SMITH
DOUG SMYTHE
NATHAN SRIGLEY
CHRIS STEFIUK
DEREK STEVENSON
SAM STEWART
FLORIAN STROBL
JEFF STRUTHERS
YEGOR SWAROVSKI
DONNA WY TANG
MASAHIKO TANI
AMY TAYLOR
JEAN YVES-TEILLET
PANAT THAMRONGSOMBUTSAKUL
JOHAN THORNGREN
WILL TOWLE
MELISSA TSENG
DOUG TUBACH
KATE TURNER
YUSEI UESUGI
MARTIN USIAK
JIM VAN ALLEN
JELLE VAN DE WEGHE
MICHAEL VAN EPS
FANI VASSIADI
TODD VAZIRI
ARCHIE VILLAVERDE
MATHIEU WALSH
STEVEN HEAVENLY WANG
ROB WARD
TIM WARD
DAVID WASHBURN
LOGAN B. WATKINS
HAILI WELLS
RYAN WESTON
MIKE WHITE
ANDREW WILLIAM PARK
RONNIE WILLIAMS JR.
CHRIS WOOD
ANDY WONG
SERHII YURSKYI
YOSHIYA YAMADA
JINGRUI ZHANG

Production AssistantsDUSTIN LEE ABRAM • KATHLEEN ADAMS ● RYAN DOELL • LLEWELLYN LITTLEMORE
Additional Visual Effects SupervisorCRAIG HAMMACK
Additional Visual Effects ProducerABBY KELLER
Location ArtistONDREJ KUBICEK
Visual Effects Concept ArtistRUSSELL STORY

Production Support

TRACEY BAXTER
LORI BECK
BILLY RAY CHUBBS
JESSICA HARDY
JASON HOLT
BRENDA HUEY
MARY ROSE JANG
SHELLEY KATAYAMA
JULIA LAWTON
MATT LEONARD
DEB LETNER
THOMAS MACKENZIE
JOANNE MCCUAIG
STEVEN MUNIZ
ABHIJEET NAWSAGARE
REBECCA ORR
JAYNE PONG
MELISSA ROBERTS
LORRAINE ROZON SMITH
JASON WHEATLEY
INDY WROE

Technology

KEN BEYER
MARIA BRILL
COLIN DOWNS-RAZOUK
JOE GILLER
TODD GRESHUK
ERIC HABER
DAN KNOWLTON
NOAH LOCKWOOD
BILLY MITCHELL
CALVIN SMITH
MASUO SUZUKI
GARY THOMPSON
SELIM TUVI
RENEE YANG

ILM Executive Staff

LYNWEN BRENNAN
KHUYEN DANG
SUSAN GREENHOW
GREG GRUSBY
SPENCER KENT
GRETCHEN LIBBY
RANDAL SHORE

Visual Effects and Animation by
MOVIE LAND DIGITAL PRODUCTION SERVICES

Visual Effects ProducerJARED KUSHNER
Animation SupervisorJOSHUA BEVERIDGE
CG SupervisorsDYLAN GOTTFRIED • MICHAEL MUIR
2D SupervisorsMARK HENN • HARRÍ DE HERRERA
Lighting & Compositing SupervisorsMAX BRUCE • TIA KERI
Environment SupervisorTOM MCCARTHY
Asset SupervisorTIMOTHY NGUYEN
Visual Effects Production ManagersSIMON WALBERG • JENNIFER RUSSO ● JOSEPH IZZO • JACQUELINE JONES GLADIS
Visual Effects Executive ProducersTRACY TRAINOR • JAMES THORNTON ● DAVID CLAYTON SAMUELS • TALAR BOYAJIAN

VFX Production

GAVIN TOMASKY
GARY PHILLIPS
PHILIPPE GLUCKMAN
VANESSA GALVEZ
TERRY WU
MAX KIRRIN
GAHR SINGH PRASHANT
SHASHANK KUMAR
PRAVEEN KUMAR
NAVEEN G

Layout Artists

SCOTT ARMSTRONG
TODD LAPLANTE
TAMARA ALEJANDRA FARALLA KERSAVAGE
SÉBASTIEN TIFFON
VANESSA ISABELLE
HENRI ZAITOUN
TODD HEAPY
CHARLIE RAMOS

AnimatorsSTEWART ALVES • PHILIPPE LE BRUN • AARON BURTON ● ALEXA N. EDWARDS • TYLER PHILLIPS • ANDREW HARKINS
FX ArtistsJAKARTA KUMAR • CHRIS KALLSTROM • JOHN EDWARDS ● DAVID CUNNINGHAM • DEAN MIELGO
Crowd ArtistNICK LEVENDUSKI
ModelersCHRIS PATRICK O'CONNELL • BRANDON LAWLESS • BOBBY YOONSUNG JEONG ● TRISTAN CONNORS • JOY H. CHUNG • MYLES ASSETER
Rigging ArtistsRYAN STANKEVICH • IKER J. DE LOS MOZOS ● SANDY KAO • TOM DILLON • ARTHUR TERZIS

Effects Animators

JUSTIN WONG
ALVIN YAP
MAXIME BRAY
ROMAIN PRIVAT DE FORTUNIÉ
FRANÇOIS-XAVIER BOUSSARD
ADRIEN LOURDELLE
SIMON PATE

Lighting & Compositing Artists

BARRY ANDRES
GUILLERMO ARAMBULO DEL RIO
MATHIEU CASSAGNE
XIAO WU
SUA KOOK
ZOFIE OLSSON
MARCO FLORANI PARENZI
BOB WIATR
SAPTARSHI CHAKRABORTY
GREGORY CHALENKO
GILBERT DAWSON-KESSON
SATYANARAYAN GOTTAPU
QIAN HAN
LARRY WEISS
CHRISTOPHE BREJON DE LAVERGNÉE
HELEN WOOD
ALESSANDRO ZANFORLIN
GEORGE ZWIER
SHANE CHRISTOPHER WICKLUND
GIACOMO BARGELLESI SEVERI
TOM BASKAYA
BANDANA SEN
VAHAN SOSOYAN
ROBERT STIPP
PIERRE VALLERICH
QUENTIN VIEN
JOE WORTHINGTON
p*rnTHEP WONGKITIGUMJORN
YONATHAN GALVAN PONCE DE LEON
ANASTAZJA KAROLEWSKA
KARTHIK KESIRAJU
ALVIN KEUNG
HE JIN KIM
YONGMIN KIM
IVAN KOKOV
AURÉLIE LAJOUX
FRANÇOIS LE BASTARD
LOÏC LECYGNE
TOMAS LEFEBVRE
YANNICK LECOFFRE
CATIE LEE
PIERRE LOPES
ROMAIN SILVA MACEDO
JEAN-PIERRICK MUGGIANU
VICTOR PAJOT
HANNIBAL POENARU

Matte PaintersTOM JOHNSON • ANDREW CUNNINGHAMA
Look Development ArtistsTYLER BOLYARD • NORI KANEKO • MITCH MCCONNELL
Texture PaintersSANDY DONG • MARTY MINGO • KELSIE DOMINGUEZ
Production Services TechniciansJAKE TAPPER • GLENN OSBOURNE ● NALLEY VONGERICHTEN • KRISHNA THAKKAR
Head of TechnologyBRUNO MAHÉ
Head of Software DevelopmentXAVIER BEC
Software DevelopersLUKAS MILLER • HALEY WONG • LOPSIE VERGO ● TRACY G. KIRRIN • JOSEPH D. PARKER • ANNLIE HUANG BING
Head of Systems EngineeringSTEPHANIE KINCH
Systems EngineersGERNADO DE LA CRUZ • NEFTALI ALVAREZ • JIN PO SIU ● JAMIE MILLS • HALEY HILL • JOSHUA CHALMERS
MLDPS Executive StaffANDREW STANTON • JIM LIKOWSKI • JOHN FRITH

Visualization by
THE THIRD FLOOR, INC.

Visualization SupervisorSHANNON JUSTISON
Previs SupervisorNICHOLAS MARKEL
Postvis SupervisorHEATHER FLYNN
Previs LeadsJASON THIELEN • KYLE JEFFERSON
Postvis LeadsSUZANNE CIPOLLETTI • SCOTT HANKEL
Senior Previs CoordinatorBRITTANY MONTERO
Previs CoordinatorsGABRIELLE POWELL • CHRISTOPHER THELLAS
Ncam OperatorRICK IVES
Visualization ProducersCHARLOTTE NELSON ● KATIE HOOTEN • MAUDE LEWIS
Virtual Production ManagerEVELYN COVER
Virtual Production SupervisorCASEY SCHATZ
VAD SupervisorROGER MATHEWS
Executive ProducerCHRISTOPHER EDWARDS
Head of FinanceALLIE KOPPEL
Head of HRAMOS MARVEL
Head of ITJEREMY ODDO
Head of MarketingLAUREN PUNTILLO
Head of PipelineADDISON BATH
Head of ProductionCHARLOTTE NELSON

Visualization Artists

SAMANTHA ALARCON
RICHARD ALMODOVAR
ANA MARIA ALVARADO
LUKE AVERY
MIKE “PHAROAH” BARRETT
INES BAUMGARTNER
MARIANNE BELL
PAUL BERRY
JOURDAN BIZIOU
JASON BROWN
CHRIS CAPEL
BRENDAN CARROLL
ZAC CAVALIERO
SYLVIA CHAMBERS
DANNY CLARK
DEAN DEAKYNE
MICHELLE DEL ROSARIO
CHRISTINA DOUK
STANISLAV DOVLIASCHEWICZ
TODD ALLEN ERICKSON
KARL FORNANDER
GUENEVER GOIK
TOMAS GOMEZ
WADE HAMPTON
JOHN HASBROOK
DAVID HICKEY
ANDREW HONACKER
MOSES HOOD
PAUL HOPKINS
CEEN J. HU
WOONHA JANG
JEANNINE KERNISAN
PAUL KOONTZ
ROBERT KREPS
DAVID LAMB
DAVID C. LAWSON
HERMAN LEE
ROGER LIU
ARIEL LOZA
CHRISTOPHER MANABE
NICHOLAS MANFREDI
EDDIE MARISTELA
DANIEL MCCUE
MICHAEL MCNEFF
TROY MORGAN
HIROSHI MORI
JEREMY MUNRO
MELISSA MURPHY
PRASAD KAMALAKAR NARSE
MARCELINO NEWQUIST
BRIAN PACE
FRANCISCO PACHECO
MICHAEL PARKS
HERBERT SAMSON
TERRY SHIGEMITSU
ERIK SHVEIMA
SCOTT SLATER
JEAN-LENY SOLE
RICHARD SUCHY
MATTHEW SULLIVAN
STEVEN TOM
FABIO TOVAR
ERIK WALKER
DAVID WEINSTEIN
JESSICA WEISS
RUDY WIJAYA
VON WILLIAMS
CINTHIA FUJII WYSS
TIFFANY YEE

Stereo Conversion by
STEREO D

Stereo ProducerMADALYNN ROSE SADEGHIAN
Stereo Production SupervisorsRYAN FISK ● LOUIS POLAK
Finaling SupervisorsVARUNA DARENSBOURG ● PRASANNA KODAPADI ● GOKUL NIVRUTTI MAHAJAN ● DAVID PHILLIPS
Depth SupervisorROY VINCENT MANN
Roto SupervisorDAN SCHREPF
Depth ManagersMELISSA ESPINA ● SANTOSH KUMAR VELUMULA
Production CoordinatorsLUKAS STABILE ● VINCENT ROSAS ● ELLIESSE CUNIFF ● ZAYN JINAH
Ingest/DeliveryKISHOLAY RAY ● ADAM HEINIS ● JAKE DEE-MCKOY
IT & SupportSUJITKUMAR SHIRKAR ● BAPU NANGARE ● MAHESH MORE ● JEETENDRA CHAVAN
Pipeline Support SupervisorCHRIS MONTESANO
StereographerEMMA WEBB
Stereo SupervisorsPRATEEK KAUSHAL ● BRAD DARROW
Line ProducersREBECCA KRAMP ● JESSICA SHARP ● KRISHNA PRASAD T
Ingest ManagerREBECCA ANDERSEN
Roto ManagersRAPHAEL OSEGUERA ● VIVEK SONI
Finaling ManagersNOELLE CYR ● ROHIT SURESH ● VINAY K MANDALA
Post Production ManagerDEREK N. PRUSAK
Senior EditorsTSM RAFI ● DAVE WATRO
Assistant EditorREGINALD HARBER JR.
3D Pipeline & SupportANDREW KENNEDY ● RUSTIN DEVENDORF ● ALEXANDER MCDONALD

Roto Leads

GEORGE CHURCH
RAJESH NIMJE
AJIT RAGHUWANSHI
KASHIF HUSSAIN
ANKIT MISHRA
GAURAV GHARATE
JASVIR KUMAR GUPTA
SK AFTAB AHMAD
AJIT MOHAN NIKAM
SADEV ARJUN PADMUKHE

Roto Department

VIKAS TULSIANI
PADMA SWAMI
NISHANT SUBRAHMANIAN
AKBAR SHAIKH

Depth Leads

LIZZ MILLER
ANKIT RATHOD
SACHIN FARGADE
RAMESHESHAR RAMESH UKLE
RAHUL NITIN MHATRE
HARISH KUMAR MUTHIAH NAIDU
RAKESH R
CHANDRASEKHAR GUNJAL
SHIVSHARAN MANSHETTI
BANPREET SINGH

Depth Department

RAVI MAHAPATRO SIROMANI
MONALISA BHATTACHRYA
NEERAJ PATIDAR
KATIE HAMBERGER
KINDRA MCCALL
ANDREW FARLOW
CARLOS QUIJADA
KEVIN ARISTZABAL
ZARIA CHOWDHURY

Element QC

CARA HINDLEY
LES FOOR
JOSH GENGLER
CLAIRE MORRIS
OLIVIA WODZISZEWSKI
GRETCHEN BANGS
KYLE WHALEY

Final QC

CHRIS MYERCHIN
JEREMY JONES
MEAGAN CHECHALK

Finaling Leads

HARSIMMAR SINGH BOBAL
MANISH MAKTEDAR
RAHUL CHAUDARI
GHANSHYAM SURESHBHAI WAGHELA
JALANDER MADISETTY

Finaling Department

ANDREW LUIS JAGTAP
SWAPNIL KISHOR GAWAI
R PARTHASARATHY
SAGAR PANDURANG YADAV
ABHISHEK PANDEY
VISHAL ANANT JAGDALE
IGOR SENKIN
ETHAN HELMS
SOHAIL SHIMI
STEVE KAELIN

Digital Intermediate by
EFILM

TBA

Soundtrack Album on

Mr. Myles (film)/Credits (1)

SONGS[]

TBA

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS[]

Tintin Comic Book courtesy of Moulinsart S.A. © Hegré/Moulinsart 2011

Photographs Courtesy of Getty Images

"Jacob Two-Two" courtesy of Nelvana Ltd.

"Bob the Builder" footage courtesy of DHX Media and Mattel

SpongeBob SquarePants © 2017 Viacom International, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Created by Stephen Hillenburg
Nickelodeon, SpongeBob SquarePants and all related titles, logos, and characters are trademarks of Viacom International Inc.

"Just Dance 2016" courtesy of Ubisoft

"Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom" Courtesy of Lucasfilm Ltd. and Paramount Pictures

The SloMo Guys

"Kim Possible" footage courtesy of Disney Television Animation

Videographs Courtesy of Pond5

Photographs Courtesy of Shutterstock

Videographs Courtesy of Corbis

San Diego Comic-Con International

Google

"Willa's Wild Life" and "Being Ian" footage courtesy of Nelvana Ltd.

"Scarface" and "It's Complicated" footage courtesy of Universal Pictures Licensing, LLC

"Big Hero 6" footage courtesy of Disney Enterprises, Inc.

"Open Season: Scared Silly" footage courtesy of Sony Pictures Animation

"Bedazzled", "Fight Club" and "Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip" footage courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation

SPECIAL THANKS TO[]

TBA

No person or entity associated with this film received payment or anything of value, or entered into any agreement, in connection with the depiction of tobacco products.

Animated with Presto Animation System

Rendered With Renderman

Prints by Technicolor

Mr. Myles (film)/Credits (2)

Copyright © 2017 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. and Movie Land Animation Studios, Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

All material is protected by copyright laws of the United States and all countries throughout the world.
All rights reserved. Country of First Publication: United States of America.

Warner Bros. and Movie Land Animation Studios are the authors of this motion picture for the purposes of copyright and other laws.
Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution, or copying of this film or any part thereof (including the soundtrack)
is an infringement of the relevant copyright and will subject the infringer to severe civil and criminal penalties.

The story, all names, characters, and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious.
No identification with actual persons, places, buildings, and products is intended or should be inferred.

Produced at MOVIE LAND ANIMATION STUDIOS

Mr. Myles (film)/Credits (3)

Mr. Myles (film)/Credits (4)

Mr. Myles (film)/Credits (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Trent Wehner

Last Updated:

Views: 5491

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (76 voted)

Reviews: 83% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Trent Wehner

Birthday: 1993-03-14

Address: 872 Kevin Squares, New Codyville, AK 01785-0416

Phone: +18698800304764

Job: Senior Farming Developer

Hobby: Paintball, Calligraphy, Hunting, Flying disc, Lapidary, Rafting, Inline skating

Introduction: My name is Trent Wehner, I am a talented, brainy, zealous, light, funny, gleaming, attractive person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.